Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Tom Packalén

Tom Packalén

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3136

E-mail:

tom.packalen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Chief Inspector, entrepreneur

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Helsinki 20.04.2011–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 09.06.2015–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
NATO Parliamentary Assembly (member) 21.05.2019–