Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Arto Pirttilahti

Arto Pirttilahti

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3143

E-mail:

arto.pirttilahti(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Agronomist

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 20.04.2011–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (deputy member) 11.06.2020–
Finance Committee (member) 11.12.2019–, (vice chair) 18.09.2020–
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 06.09.2019–
Communications Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 14.02.2020–
Audit Committee (deputy member) 04.06.2021–
Committee for the Future (member) 15.09.2020–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (member) 18.06.2019–