Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Janne Sankelo

Janne Sankelo

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–21.04.2015, 17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3126

E-mail:

janne.sankelo(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

stakeholder manager, Master of Education

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Vaasa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Agriculture Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 06.09.2019–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (member) 18.06.2019–