Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Ari Torniainen

Ari Torniainen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3184

E-mail:

ari.torniainen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Construction engineer, controller

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (deputy member) 08.06.2021–
Agriculture Subcommittee (member) 11.06.2021–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 06.05.2022–
Transport and Communications Committee (vice chair) 18.06.2019–
Environment Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 09.06.2015–, (vice chair) 17.09.2019–
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (deputy member) 11.09.2019–