Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Jukka Gustafsson

Jukka Gustafsson

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   21.03.1987–

Telephone:

09 432 3038

E-mail:

jukka.gustafsson(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 24.03.1999–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Audit Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Education and Culture Committee (member) 04.06.2013–, (vice chair) 02.05.2019–17.06.2019
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Board of the Library of Parliament (deputy member) 18.06.2019–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Education (Katainen) 22.06.2011–23.05.2013