Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Katja Hänninen

Katja Hänninen

Current Member of Parliament

Left Alliance Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   04.07.2014–

Telephone:

09 432 3132

E-mail:

katja.hanninen(at)parliament.fi

Additional information:

04.07.2014 -
In place of: Merja Kyllönen /
Merja Kyllönen was elected to the European Parliament

Profession / Title:

business college graduate, salesman

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Oulu 04.07.2014–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (member) 09.09.2021–
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 10.09.2021–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 16.10.2020–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (member) 16.10.2020–
Committee for the Future (member) 02.05.2019–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Supervisory Board for the Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra (member) 20.02.2020–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Left Alliance Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 02.02.2021–