Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Ilmari Nurminen

Ilmari Nurminen

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3111

E-mail:

ilmari.nurminen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Bachelor of Administrative Sciences

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 09.06.2015–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (member) 18.06.2019–, (vice chair) 23.08.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Social Democratic Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 19.06.2019–
  • Social Democratic Parliamentary Group, Working Committee (2nd vice chair) 19.06.2019–