Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Juhana Vartiainen

Juhana Vartiainen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3190

E-mail:

juhana.vartiainen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Doctor of Social Science, Director General

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Helsinki 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (Chair) 18.06.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–