Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Mikko Kärnä

Mikko Kärnä

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   30.04.2015–11.06.2018, 17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3196

E-mail:

mikko.karna(at)parliament.fi

Additional information:

30.04.2015 - 11.06.2018
In place of: Paavo Väyrynen /

Profession / Title:

writer, Captain (reserve)

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Lapland 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Administration Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Conference of Parliamentarians of the Arctic Region (member) 19.06.2019–, (Chair) 25.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 25.06.2019–