Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Jari Leppä

Jari Leppä

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   24.03.1999–

Telephone:

09 432 3041

E-mail:

jari.leppa(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Farmer

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Agriculture and Forestry (Sipilä) 05.05.2017–05.06.2019
  • Minister of Agriculture and Forestry (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Agriculture and Forestry (Marin) 10.12.2019–