Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Anneli Kiljunen

Anneli Kiljunen

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–

Telephone:

09 432 3123

E-mail:

anneli.kiljunen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

senior social worker

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Education and Culture Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–