Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Markus Mustajärvi

Markus Mustajärvi

Current Member of Parliament

Left Alliance Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–

Telephone:

09 432 3133

E-mail:

markus.mustajarvi(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences, forestry engineer

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Lapland 19.03.2003–

Present memberships in committees:

Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Defence Committee (member) 05.05.2015–
Intelligence Supervision Committee (member) 26.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 18.06.2021–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 05.11.2019–