Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Markku Eestilä

Markku Eestilä

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3016

E-mail:

markku.eestila(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Licentiate in Veterinary Medicine, veterinarian

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 16.06.2020–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Agriculture Subcommittee (Chair) 06.09.2019–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (deputy member) 10.09.2019–