Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Sanni Grahn-Laasonen

Sanni Grahn-Laasonen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3025

E-mail:

sanni.grahn-laasonen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

M. Pol. Sc.

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Häme 20.04.2011–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 09.09.2021–
Commerce Committee (member) 08.09.2021–, (Chair) 09.09.2021–
The Finnish Delegation to the Asia - Europe Parliamentary Partnership Meeting (Chair) 19.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 09.09.2021–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of the Environment (Stubb) 26.09.2014–28.05.2015
  • Minister of Education and Culture (Sipilä) 29.05.2015–04.05.2017
  • Minister of Education (Sipilä) 05.05.2017–05.06.2019