Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Jussi Halla-aho

Jussi Halla-aho

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–21.04.2015, 17.04.2019–

E-mail:

jussi.halla-aho(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Term aborted:

01.07.2014 - 21.04.2015
Elected to European Parliament
Replaced by: Mika Raatikainen
23.04.2019 - 02.07.2019
Elected to European Parliament
Replaced by: Mika Raatikainen

Profession / Title:

PhD

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Helsinki 03.07.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 16.02.2022–
Grand Committee (deputy member) 17.11.2021–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 15.02.2022–, (Chair) 16.02.2022–
Administration Committee (deputy member) 10.12.2021–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 09.02.2022–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 16.02.2022–