Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Pia Kauma

Pia Kauma

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–21.04.2015, 02.08.2017–

Telephone:

09 432 3169

E-mail:

pia.kauma(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Master of Economic Sciences, export manager

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 02.08.2017–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (member) 11.02.2020–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (member) 18.06.2019–