Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Ville Vähämäki

Ville Vähämäki

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3195

E-mail:

ville.vahamaki(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Science in Engineering

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Oulu 20.04.2011–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (deputy member) 23.09.2020–
Finance Committee (member) 09.06.2015–, (vice chair) 16.09.2016–16.04.2019
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (Chair) 06.09.2019–
Tax Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Agriculture Subcommittee (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 21.10.2020–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Committee for the Future (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 09.06.2015–