Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Suna Kymäläinen

Suna Kymäläinen

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3085

E-mail:

suna.kymalainen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Early childhood education teacher

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (member) 09.06.2015–, (Chair) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 09.06.2015–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–