Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Antti Lindtman

Antti Lindtman

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3089

E-mail:

antti.lindtman(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Youth secretary, Bachelor of Political Science

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 20.04.2011–

Present memberships in committees:

Chancellery Commission (member) 19.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Intelligence Supervision Committee (deputy member) 26.06.2019–
Committee for the Future (member) 12.02.2014–, (vice chair) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 18.06.2019–, (Chair) 27.06.2019–
Supervisory Board for the Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra (member) 20.02.2020–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Social Democratic Parliamentary Group (chair) 23.04.2015–
  • Social Democratic Parliamentary Group, Working Committee (chair) 23.04.2015–