Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Matias Marttinen

Matias Marttinen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3130

E-mail:

matias.marttinen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Satakunta 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (deputy member) 11.02.2020–
Finance Committee (member) 23.10.2020–
Tax Subcommittee (member) 03.11.2020–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (member) 03.11.2020–
Transport and Communications Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party, Working Committee (member) 11.06.2019–