Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Wille Rydman

Wille Rydman

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3145

E-mail:

wille.rydman(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

M.Pol.Sc.

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Helsinki 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Administration Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015–
Parliamentary Auditors (member) 10.05.2017–31.12.2023