Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Petri Honkonen

Petri Honkonen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3036

E-mail:

petri.honkonen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Specialist subject teacher, MA

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Central Finland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (member) 15.09.2020–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (member) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 18.06.2019–