Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Katri Kulmuni

Katri Kulmuni

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3076

E-mail:

katri.kulmuni(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences, MP

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Lapland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 15.09.2020–
Finance Committee (member) 15.09.2020–
Tax Subcommittee (additional member) 18.09.2020–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 18.09.2020–
Auditors of the Bank of Finland (member) 15.09.2020–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Economic Affairs (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Finance (Marin) 10.12.2019–08.06.2020