Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Antti Kurvinen

Antti Kurvinen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3078

E-mail:

antti.kurvinen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Lawyer, Master of Laws

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Vaasa 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Audit Committee (deputy member) 15.09.2020–
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 15.09.2020–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Centre Party Parliamentary Group (chair) 07.06.2019–