Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Mats Löfström

Mats Löfström

Current Member of Parliament

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3090

E-mail:

mats.lofstrom(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Member of Parliament

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Åland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Administration Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 19.06.2019–31.05.2023
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (member) 10.09.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Swedish Parliamentary Group (1st vice chair) 07.06.2019–