Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Riitta Mäkinen

Riitta Mäkinen

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   15.06.2018–

Telephone:

09 432 3125

E-mail:

riitta.makinen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

project manager, Master of of Social Sciences

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Central Finland 15.06.2018–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Communications Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 06.09.2019–
Defence Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (member) 18.06.2019–
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (member) 19.06.2019–, (vice chair) 27.06.2019–