Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Riikka Purra

Riikka Purra

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3185

E-mail:

riikka.purra(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences, political planner

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Administration Committee (member) 02.05.2019–, (Chair) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Supervisory Board for the Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra (member) 20.02.2020–, (vice chair) 06.03.2020–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • The Finns Party Parliamentary Group, Working Committee (member) 23.04.2019–