Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Heikki Vestman

Heikki Vestman

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3051

E-mail:

heikki.vestman(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Laws, lawyer

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Administration Committee (member) 29.09.2021–
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 18.06.2019–