Inka Hopsu

Inka Hopsu

Current Member of Parliament

Green Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3054
E-mail:
inka.hopsu(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Master of Education, teacher
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 06.09.2019–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Environment Committee (member) 02.05.2019–, (vice chair) 02.05.2019–17.06.2019
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (member) 18.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV