Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Saara Hyrkkö

Saara Hyrkkö

Current Member of Parliament

Green Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3021

E-mail:

saara.hyrkko(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Science (Technology)

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 25.09.2020–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 04.11.2020–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (member) 06.11.2020–
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 25.09.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 25.09.2020–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Green Parliamentary Group (1st vice chair) 11.06.2019–