Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Hilkka Kemppi

Hilkka Kemppi

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3086

E-mail:

hilkka.kemppi(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Arts (Art and Design), teacher, Bachelor of Hospitality Management

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Häme 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (member) 18.06.2019–