Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Lulu Ranne

Lulu Ranne

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3174

E-mail:

lulu.ranne(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Science (Technology)

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Häme 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (member) 06.09.2019–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (member) 06.09.2019–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (vice chair) 18.06.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • The Finns Party Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 04.02.2021–
  • The Finns Party Parliamentary Group, Working Committee (2nd vice chair) 04.02.2021–