Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Sanna Antikainen

Sanna Antikainen

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3063

E-mail:

sanna.antikainen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Registered Nurse

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Administration Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 21.10.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Auditors (deputy member) 01.01.2020–31.12.2023
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 19.06.2019–31.05.2023
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (member) 18.06.2019–