Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Tuomas Kettunen

Tuomas Kettunen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   28.11.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3147

E-mail:

tuomas.kettunen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

agrologist

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Oulu 28.11.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 15.09.2020–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Defence Committee (member) 11.12.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 11.12.2019–