Eva Biaudet

Eva Biaudet

Current Member of Parliament

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.03.1991–31.12.2006, 22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3015
E-mail:
eva.biaudet(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Member of Parliament
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Helsinki 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 05.05.2015–
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 26.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Member of the Government:
  • Minister of Health and Social Services (Lipponen II) 15.04.1999–13.04.2000
  • Minister of Health and Social Services (Lipponen II) 19.04.2002–16.04.2003

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV