Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Arto Satonen

Arto Satonen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–

Telephone:

09 432 3110

E-mail:

arto.satonen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

teacher, entrepreneur

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 19.03.2003–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (member) 16.02.2018–, (Chair) 16.02.2018–16.04.2019
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 13.09.2016–, (Chair) 17.09.2019–, (vice chair) 2016–16.09.2019