Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Hannu Hoskonen

Hannu Hoskonen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–19.04.2011, 22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3079

E-mail:

hannu.hoskonen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Forest management advisor

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Commerce Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Environment Committee (Chair) 18.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–